Open to the public 1st to 2nd June & 1st to 3rd November 2019 at Stratford-upon-Avon Town Hall
Menu
banner

Past exhibitors at #Cafdgg 2018

banner

Categories

I am often asked who exhibited at #Cafdgg as we change the composition of the event every time we open our doors, so here is the list of our past exhibitors for 2018

 

November #Cafdgg 2018 Contemporary Arts Festival Discover:Gather:Give

Abi & Roz Tipperleyhill  – painting
Ali Perry – Glass lamp work silver jewellery
Alex Almond – Lino prints
Andy Walker – Digital artwork
Ann Donnelly – Glass work
Anya Simmons – Near realistic landscapes
Armando Magninio & Mel Price – Fine Furniture and stained glass
Ben Cowan – Upcycled artefacts
Chloe Breen – Repeat pattern paintings
Christine Hodges – Still life oil paintings
Claire Brierley – whimsical sculpture and painting
Claire Henley – Painting
Claire Seneviratne – Raku ceramics
David Shepherdson – Writing instruments
Don Mason – landscapes
Fiona Kingdon – Fret worker in wood
Frances Daunt – Animal felt work
Jane Moore – Jeweller
Jill Pargeter – Linen print
Joanne Verity – Decoupage
Judith Yates – Seascapes
Karen Wyeth – Felt work
Kate Wrigglesworth – Landscapes
Katerina Christou – Handblown glass
Kathryn Webley – Glass
Ken Hurd – Landscapes of Wales
James Fotheringham – Landscapes
Louise Goves – Coffee artist
Martin Sanders – Turned wood
Mario Beardehaw – Silver boxes
Mizuki Takahashi – Silver and enamel jewellery
Niki Crew – Glass fish
Penny Gildea – Enameler
Rachel Higgins  – Sculpture
Robin Mason -Painting
Robin Wade – ceramic
Russel Gain -Abstract art
Sharon Highway – handmade journals
Stephanie Giles  – Pearl and bead stringer
Tim Bee – Turned wood
Wendy Freestone -Sculpture

 

June #Cafdgg 2018

Ann Donnelly – Glass

Abi and Roz Tipperlyhill – Illustration

Andy Walker – Digital photography and painting

Anya Simmons – painting

Ben Cowan – up cycling and painting

Chloe Breen – repeat pattern painting

Claire Brierley – whimsical sculpture and painting

Claire Henley – painting

Claire Pentlow – papercutter extraordinaire

Charlotte Wilkinson – glass

Christine Hodges – painting

Dawn Harris- painting

David Shepherdson – writing instruments

Grace Numan – mixed media

Frances Daunt- feltwork

Francesca Kay – Printed word and poetry

Heather Bailey – painting

Jane Moore – jewellery

Joanne Verity – decroperauge

Jill Pargeter – printed fabric

Judy Methuen and Amanda Brown – sculpture and leather bags

Kate Wrigglesworth – painting

Kat Christou – glass

Karl Hamilton-Cox – painting on leather

Ken Hurd – painting and illustration

Louise Goves – coffee painting

Louise Walker – painting and illustration

Lizzie Bentley – painting

Milagros Kuga – Milik Milik – handmade 3D jewellery

Nadege Honey – clay jewellery

Nadja Ryzhakova -painting

Patsi Wheatley-hubbard -painting

Paul Joyner – wire sculpture

Rosie Colvin – Jeweller

Sarah Leigh – felted lampshades

Sharon Highway – hand made journals